Recanto Dos Containers
To enjoy your vacation in Florianopolis, stay at the 7-room Recanto Dos Containers Florianopolis apartment, which is 4.8 km from the Costa da Lagoa Track and nearly a 10-minute drive from Belvedere.
The apartment is in the Lagoa da Conceicao district, not far from the restaurant Villa Maggioni. The Praia do Novo Campeche is 4.6 km from this apartment.
The accommodation offers a balcony, as well as comforts like an air conditioner. At the apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of towels in the bathroom. You'll also come across a separate toilet and a shower.
Experience ultimate comfort in Recanto Dos Containers apartment's kitchen, supplied with tea and coffee making facilities, a refrigerator, and an oven. Hercilio Luz airport is located 5 km away, while Rua Laurindo Januario da Silveira bus station is only steps away from Recanto Dos Containers apartment.
- Local attractions
- Belvedere2.7 km
- Lagoa Pequena3.5 km
- Joaquina Beach3.1 km
- Conceição Lagoon4.2 km
- Airports
- Hercilio Luz15 km
- Train stations
- Main Bus Station8 km
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Recanto Dos Containers apartment?
Guests of Recanto Dos Containers apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Track Costa da Lagoa, placed 4.8 km away. Other sights are Praia do Novo Campeche (4.6 km) as well as Belvedere (2.7 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Recanto Dos Containers apartment?
A stay at Recanto Dos Containers apartment begins at $36. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Recanto Dos Containers apartment?
Recanto Dos Containers apartment has a car park. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
At the accommodation, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Recanto Dos Containers apartment?
Guests staying at Recanto Dos Containers apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Mar Massas, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Restaurante Tempero Da Mamae is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does Recanto Dos Containers apartment provide an internet connection?
Yes, Recanto Dos Containers apartment offers Wi-Fi in the rooms. - ❓
Does Recanto Dos Containers apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Recanto Dos Containers apartment provides a kitchenette.